Le Petit Paradis Perche D'Aurelie
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 70 m² Le Petit Paradis Perche D'Aurelie Sainte-Anne apartment is situated 16 minutes' walk from Anse Caritan and offers an outdoor swimming pool. The maximum occupancy at the spacious apartment is 5 guests.
The apartment lies 3.4 km from Ilet Petit Dupre. It takes 10 minutes to get to the centre of Sainte-Anne on foot. Le Petit Paradis Perche D'Aurelie apartment is located 10 minutes' drive from Point de vue du Morne Gommier Observation Deck.
This 2-bedroom apartment comprises a dining area equipped with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Also, a bathroom comes with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with hair dryers and bath sheets.
Alongside tea and coffee-making facilities, guests staying in Le Petit Paradis Perche D'Aurelie apartment can enjoy an equipped kitchen complete with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Gare Routiere bus station can be found in proximity to the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Anse Caritan500 m
- Halle500 m
- Anse Trabaud1 km
- Plage de Pointe Marin1.5 km
- Marche aux Poissons Sainte-Rose Anglio550 m
- Plage sauvage450 m
- Maya Beach Club650 m
- Pointe Marin Beach1.6 km
- Airports
- Le Lamentin42 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Le Petit Paradis Perche D'Aurelie apartment?
Guests of this spacious Le Petit Paradis Perche D'Aurelie apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Anse Caritan, placed 16 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Point de vue du Morne Gommier Observation Deck (4.8 km) as well as Ilet Petit Dupre (3.4 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Le Petit Paradis Perche D'Aurelie apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Le Petit Paradis Perche D'Aurelie apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Le Petit Paradis Perche D'Aurelie apartment?
Guests of Le Petit Paradis Perche D'Aurelie apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment exactly?
The apartment consists of 70 square meters. - ❓
Does this spacious Le Petit Paradis Perche D'Aurelie apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this spacious Le Petit Paradis Perche D'Aurelie apartment features a swimming pool.